Oikeudellinen huomautus

Varaa nyt Takaamme parhaan hinnan!

Saapumisaika
Lähtöaika
MääräAikuisia

Varaa nyt Takaamme parhaan hinnan!

Saapumisaika
Lähtöaika

Oikeudellinen huomautus

Oikeudellinen huomautus ja verkon tietosuojakäytäntö

In compliance with the provisions of the article 10 of the law 34/2002, of July 11th, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce is informed that www.cosmopolitagroup.com is a proprietary domain of the company cosmpolita group, , with registered office at address ........................ and with email address: info@cosmopolitagroup.com.

Inscribed in the commercial register of ........................

Data Protection (LOPD)

1.- Privacy policy

 cosmpolita group, informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website. In this sense, cosmpolita group, guarantees compliance with the current legislation 15/1999 of December 13th, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decrete 1720/2007, of December 21st by which approves the Regulation of Development of the LOPD. Use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

 

2.- Collection, purpose and processing of data

 cosmpolita group, has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending e-mail or by completing the forms included in the website. In this sense, cosmpolita group will be considered as responsible for the data collected by means described above. At the same time, cosmpolita group informs users that the purpose of the collected data processing is to: the attention of requests made by the users, the inclusion in the agenda of contacts, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relation and others purposes. The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that make it possible to collect, store, modify, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as processing of personal data. All personal data, collected through the website, and therefore considered as processing of personal data, will be incorporated in a file declared before the Spanish Agency of Data Protection for cosmpolita group

 

3.- Comunication of information to third parties

 cosmpolita group, informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, except that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contact relationship with a person in charge of treatment. In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will take place when cosmpolita group, has the express consent of the user.

 

4.- User rights

  By virtue of Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data contained in this communication are incorporated into an automated file belonging to the company Shopa, S.A.

The sole purpose of this file is to manage the business relationship and inform you of our products and services.

These data will not be transferred under any circumstances to third parties. If you wish to exercise your access, rectification, cancellation or opposition data, you can contact: Shopa S.A. c / Pineda del Mar, 1- 17250-Platja D'Aro, or to the email address info@cosmopolita-hotel.com.

Such communication must reflect the following information: name and surnames of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data. The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized. In such case, the documentation proving this reprimand of the interested party must be provided.

Ota meihin yhteyttä: Cosmopolita Group

Majoituminen meillä on hyvinvointia ja rauhallisuutta

Meidän pääkonttori sijaitsee osoitteessa Passeig de Sant Antoni, 30, Barcelonassa. Jos haluat soittaa meille puhelimitse, meidän numeromme on + 34 933 393 786. Meidät tavoittaa myös sähköpostitse. Jos sinulla on kysyttävää tai ehdotuksia, ota meihin yhteyttä kirjoittamalla sähköpostia info@cosmopolitagroup.com. Voit tilata uutiskirjeemme, niin saat tietoja meidän uusimmista kampanjoista ja tarjouksista sähköpostitse.

Lähettämällä tämän luettelo lomakkeen olet lukenut ja hyväksynyt verkkosivuston oikeudellinen huomautuksen ja tietosuoja käytännön.
Haluan vastaanottaa uutisia ja tarjouksia Cosmopolita-konsernilta.

Etusi kun varaat meiltä

Siirtää
VastaanottoKeski 24h
Portinvartija
Mukana Wi-Fihinnassasi
Palvelupesula
Ostamme sinulleOstamme sinulle